iljb#153: Too Fun SO Fun


I’ve just started to play Miguel’s album for this lovely Sunday morning. Its a really good album, no joke. (BIGGGG SIGH) What a night huh? haha I was sluttin it around with hella girl, esp my adings. HAHAH I love it cause they’re funny…I’m funny when I’m on one. AWWW Bryan hella took me out and I didn’t even get to hang out with as much just because I kept loosing him and he doesn’t know my friends and I don’t know his, so it was so awkward haha. BUT I did make it a point to give him attention, so I tried to do my best, but I couldn’t help but go back to my adings because they kept pulling me back to them. AHAHAH too funny =]. I enjoyed my 3rd day of my first weekend! AHHH, yesterday I got to spend time with my family down in embarcadero at Butterly. It was good and a nice view of the bay…well it woulda been nicer if it wasn’t foggy. BOO! But yeah I enjoyed my time with my family and I really feel like …we can all have a conversation with one another and I’m included. I dunno just because I never felt I could talk to them, but I was able to talk to my brothers about jobs, phones, and everything in between. It was nice. Yesterday was nice too cause lol I went shopping. LOL ughh…I spent a shit load yesterday…but its all good, I deserve it…its my way of saying you did the fucking thing this month in getting hired, efff it…go enjoy your money! ;D haha SAVING will be Feb, foreal foreal =]. Anyway, Ima enjoy the rest of my WONDERFUL sunday. =] Have a goooood one to whoever reads this. haha.

One Comment to “iljb#153: Too Fun SO Fun”

  1. Hi Joaquin,
    I’m glad you’re enjoying your first weekend off in a long time. You work hard so it’s nice to be able to kick back and enjoy yourself –life is too short. I am enjoying my first Sunday off in a log while too. I was planing to drive up to New York and visit my sister but the weather has been lousy and they have a ton of snow on the ground. But all is not lost -I’m giving my house a thorough cleaning–God knows it needs it–lol Later I’ll take one of my friends out and have a nice dinner- Enjoy the rest of your weekend–Michael

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: