iljb#152: So what you know about that club?

It was super nice to finally have my first weekend since 2005. A REAL weekend in which I don’t have work. THANK GOD! πŸ™‚ I now have a full time job of which now I am permanent! AHHHHH I worked my ass off to get here and I can final reap the benefits and so to begin I went out with the roomies last night πŸ˜‰

I have not said ROOMIES in a long time, I guess its taken me this long to accept that its time to let go of what was and move forward with what is. Take this time to enjoy the moments with my roomies esp. Eric. I’m glad we’re slowly talking and slowly hanging out…oh Virgos. Thank you drunk nights that begin everything ;). I saw JP last night too and to be honest I couldn’t help but let go of what was and just enjoy his presence. Of course its not gonna be ALL good right away, but if anything that was GOOD last night happened, that was def. one of them. I haven’t talked to him for over a year and half? Something like that. So it was nice and if you happen to read this UPDATE JP, I’ll be waiting for that tweet. πŸ˜‰

Other than that, I was not AS drunk as I wanted to be, buzzed yeah, but I was too aware of what was going on with GAY people around me and couples and blah blah blah…I couldn’t help but revert to emo mode…I was looking at the cute guys (hahaha looking at blurred cute guys cause I didn’t have my glasses) and I couldn’t help but ask myself…when am I gonna have fun again…when am I gonna stop feeling like this. Maybe I’m not used to clubs as much, esp. straight ones, but I’m goning to Minna tonight so we’ll see how that goes. πŸ˜‰ – NEW OUTFIT PAAALEASE! haha.

Anyway…I gotta go…maybe write more later.

Last night was the beginning and end of a few things. Good end to Jan.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: