iljb#75: Being Dumped…

I guess it was Gods way of saying, shit you went through hell last month, this thing that I’m about to throw at you ain’t close to shit. Well…so much for having someone during the holidays…FUCK! -_- I feel like a loser…=/

He said hes gotta work on himself…so I’m going to let him…
I just feel sad…we’re on a break…but we were never together…
sigh…=/

I’ve had blind dates
Hooked up with some real flakes
I’ve gone out with church boys, musicians are the worst
I’ve tried so hard
Cus i’m just so die hard
Try my best to play the part
Wish you could see inside

But i wish, for so long
For someone to come and show me, me by example, cus i’ve been waiting
I’ve tried every age
I’m so tired of the game
I wanna be somebody’s girl
Would you show me the way..

I’m sad =/ I got dumped before the holidays…fuck =/

I don’t have time for dancin’
That’s just gonna have to wait a while
Ain’t got time for messin’ around
and it’s not my style

This whole town can slow you down
People takin’ the easy way
but I know exactly where I am going
gettin closer ‘n closer every day

And I am almost there
I’m almost there
People down here think i’m crazy
But I don’t care

Trials and tribulations
I’ve had my share
There ain’t nothin’ gonna stop me now
cause I’ma almost there

I remember Daddy told me
Fairytales can come true
You gotta make ’em happen
It all depends on you
So I work real hard each and every day
Now things for sure are going my way
Just doing what I do
Look out Boys I’m coming through

And I’m almost there
I’m almost there
People gonna come here from everywhere
and I’m almost there
I’m almost there

There’s been trials and tribulations
You know I’ve had my share
But I’ve climbed a mountain
I’ve crossed a river
and e’m almost there
I’m almost there
I’m almost there

I’m too sad to do hw….

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: